Board Members

2022 Board of Education
(Offices held January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022)

Offices of the Board of Education are determined at the Organizational Meeting each January.

CLICK HERE for the dates and time of regularly schedule Board of Education meeting.

Deborah Michon, President
[email protected]
Term: January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2026


Angela Pacitto, Vice President
[email protected]
Term: January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2024


Sherri Zube, Secretary (Board appointed through next election)
[email protected]
Term: January 25, 2021 to December 31, 2022



Danielle Sutton, Treasurer
[email protected]
Term: December 7, 2020 to December 31, 2022


Candess Cunningham, Trustee
Board appointment through the November 8, 2022 election and receipt of certified election results.
[email protected]
Term: June 13, 2022 to November 8, 2022 *
Original Board seat term is January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2024.
Partial Term: November 8, 2022* through December 31, 2024.

* Based on the November 8, 2022 election results and once certified election results are received, the candidate that is elected will be sworn in and finish the term of office, which expires on December 31, 2024.


James Surowiec, Trustee
[email protected]
Term: Appointment (March 9, 2022) through receipt of certified November 8, 2022 election results. 

Original Board Seat Term: January 1, 2020 through December 31, 2026

Partial Term: November 8, 2022 through December 31, 2026


Margaret Teltow, Trustee
[email protected]
Term: January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2026


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.
New Student Registration